Black Out Kits & Parts

The FJ Cruiser Trail Teams, the TRD Edition, and the Ultimate Edition were all special editions made to be "set apart" from the rest of the FJ Cruisers.

Make yours unique by adding the Genuine Toyota black pieces to your FJ Cruiser.   They fit all years from 2007-2014.  The 2014 Ultimate Edition had the White Grill, also listed below.

There are 2 different styles of door handles.   The Genuine Toyota Trail Teams Fj Cruiser door handles, and the least costly Genuine Toyota Tundra door handles.

The Trail Teams handles are smooth to the touch, where the Tundra handles are textured.  Your choice, both look and fit perfectly.

Lower Cover
52169-35040
Other Names: Cover Rear Bumper Lw More
Replaces: 52169-35060, 52169-35090
Description: Black. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • FJ Cruiser
$105.25
$72.76
$105.25
$72.76
Grille
53100-35b00
Other Names: Grille Assembly Radiato More
Replaces: 53100-35A90
Description: Black. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • FJ Cruiser
$238.49
$164.89
$238.49
$164.89
Grille
53100-35b20
Other Names: Grille Assembly Radiato More
Description: White. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • FJ Cruiser
$234.48
$162.12
$234.48
$162.12
Valance Panel
53901-35230
Other Names: Panel Sub-Assembly Front V More
Replaces: 53901-35190, 53901-35220
Description: From 1/07, black. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • FJ Cruiser
$168.69
$116.62
$168.69
$116.62
Molding Extension Retainer
7539235220
Positions: Left Lower, Left Upper, Right Lower, Right Upper
Other Names: Bumper Cover Clip, Lower Molding Fastener, Corner Pad Retainer, Extension Panel Retainer, Lower Cover Retainer, Molding Retainer,... More
Replaces: 75392-0K010, 75392-0R050
Description: Without prime, lower components. Se, sxe. 2013-15. 2014-19. 2018-19. 2014-18. 2016-18, japan built. 2011-13, side spoiler. 2011-13,... More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner,
    • Camry,
    • Corolla,
    • FJ Cruiser,
    • Highlander,
    • Prius,
    • Prius C,
    • Prius Prime,
    • Prius V,
    • RAV4
  • 5 more
$2.04
$1.54
$2.04
$1.54
BLACK FJ Cruiser Rear Valance with Notch.
PT228-35110-HC
Other Names: Fj Hitch Cover More
Description: BLACK FJ Cruiser Rear Valance with Notch. (PT228-35110-HC) BLACK FJ Cruiser Trail Team Edition Rear Valance with Notch for Trailer... More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • FJ Cruiser
$84.59
$58.48
$84.59
$58.48
Handle, Outside
69210-0C010
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Handle Assembly Door O More
Description: Regular cab, without painted, black. Double cab & crew max, without road warrior package, black. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Tundra
$41.37
$28.60
$41.37
$28.60
Handle Cover
692170c010
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Cover Cap, Cover Front Door Outsi More
Description: Regular cab, without keyless entry. Double cab & crew max, without road warrior pkg., with keyless entry, black. Double cab & crew max,... More
Notes: Order By Description. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Tundra
$14.37
$9.94
$14.37
$9.94
Mirror Assembly
87940-35A10
Positions: Left
Other Names: Mirror Assembly Outer R More
Description: With power, with special edition. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • FJ Cruiser
$221.14
$152.89
$221.14
$152.89
Mirror Assembly
87910-35A40
Positions: Right
Other Names: Mirror Assembly Outer R More
Description: With power, with special edition. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • FJ Cruiser
$221.14
$152.89
$221.14
$152.89
Corner Pad
52422-35060
Positions: Right
Other Names: Pad Front Bumper Right-Hand More
Replaces: 52422-35040, 52422-35050
Description: Black. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • FJ Cruiser
$122.43
$84.64
$122.43
$84.64
Corner Pad
52423-35050
Positions: Left
Other Names: Pad Front Bumper Left-Hand More
Replaces: 52423-35030, 52423-35040
Description: Black. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • FJ Cruiser
$122.43
$84.64
$122.43
$84.64
Corner Pad
52462-35030
Positions: Right
Other Names: Pad Rear Bumper Right-Hand More
Replaces: 52462-35050, 52462-35060
Description: Black. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • FJ Cruiser
$161.62
$111.73
$161.62
$111.73
Corner Pad
52463-35030
Positions: Left
Other Names: Pad Rear Bumper Left-Hand More
Replaces: 52463-35050, 52463-35060
Description: Black. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • FJ Cruiser
$161.62
$111.73
$161.62
$111.73
Handle, Outside
69210-35170-B1
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Handle Assembly Front Door More
Replaces: 69210-35170, 69210-35170-C1
Description: Black. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • FJ Cruiser
$104.93
$72.54
$104.93
$72.54
Handle Cover
69217-35040-B1
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Cover Front Door Outsi More
Replaces: 69217-35040
Description: Black. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • FJ Cruiser
$24.34
$16.82
$24.34
$16.82

No results found for "52169-35040, 53100-35b00, 53100-35b20, 53901-35230, 75392-35220, pt228-35110-hc, 69210-0c010, 69217-0c010, 87940-35a10, 87910-35a40, 52422-35060, 52423-35050, 52462-35030, 52463-35030, 69210-35170-b1, 69217-35040-b1". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!